December

10:00-16:00 Testing
16:00-18:00 Background music. Animators
18:00-18:20 Official opening of the Fair
18:20-20:00 Holiday concert – ethno-folk bands from Ocnita: Fluieraș, Ethno Republic
10:00-11:00 Concert for children
11:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass band ”Ciocîrlia”, Stefan-Voda
14:00-15:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Ocnita
15:00-16:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Stefan-Voda
16:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19:30 Concert – ethno-folk band Surorile Osoianu, Plaiesii
Agenda for children
11:00 Boarding school for orphans and children left without care, Carpineni Village,

Hancesti District (21 child)

13:00 Boarding school for orphans and children left without care, Ceadir-Lunga (50 children)
10:00-11:00 Concert for children
11:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass band “Dumbrava”, Soldanesti
14:00-15:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Edinet
15:00-16:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Cahul
16:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19:00 Concert – Tharmis Band
Agenda for children
11:00 Boarding school for orphans and children left without care, Carpineni Village,

Hancesti District (20 children)

14:00 Boarding school for orphans and children left without care,

Straseni (20 children)

10:00-16:00 Background music
16:00-17:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Donduseni
17:00-19:00 Moderators, animators, prize raffle from the Fair sponsors
Agenda for children
11:00 Auxiliary boarding school, Bulboaca village, Anenii Noi District (56 children)
14:00 Boarding school for orphans and children left without care, Straseni (20 children)
10:00-16:00 Background music
16:00-17:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Rascani
17:00-19:00 Moderators, animators, prize raffle from the Fair sponsors
Agenda for children
11:00 Special boarding school for children with hearing difficulties, Hirbovat village, Calarasi District (37 children)
12:00 Special boarding school for deaf children and children with hearing difficulties, Cahul (27 children)
Auxiliary boarding school, Congaz (45 children)
13:00 Book presentation of Oreste Tarita “Good manners or the book of values”,

dedicated to parents, educators and children, RM National Library

14:00 Special boarding school for children with problems of poliomyelitis and cerebral paralysis, Hincesti (25 children)
10:00-16:00 Background music
16:00-17:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Drochia
17:00-19:00 Moderators, animators, prize raffle from the Fair sponsors
Agenda for children
10:00 Boarding school for orphans and children left without care, Tighina (15 children)
11:00 Pilot Kindergarten Complex of curative pedagogy “Orpheus” (70 children)
12:00 Auxiliary boarding school no. 5 (45 children)
13:00 Auxiliary boarding school no. 6 (15 children)
14:00 Technological Lyceum for children with poor eyesight, Chisinau (40 children)
15:00 Musical performance dedicated to winter holidays, with the participation of the Embassy of Germany, RM National Library
10:00-16:00 Background music
16:00-17:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Soroca
17:00-19:00 Moderators, animators, prize raffle from the Fair sponsors
Agenda for children
10:00 Boarding school for orphans and children left without care, Tighina (10 children)
11:00 Auxiliary boarding school, Balti (15 children)
Boarding school for bling children and children with poor eyesight, Balti (37 children)
14:00 Technological Lyceum for children with poor eyesight, Chisinau (41 children)
10:00-11:00 Concert for children
11:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass Band “V. Poleacov”, Chisinau
14:00-15:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Vulcanesti
15:00-16:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Glodeni
16:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19:00 Concert – Ionel Istrati, Brio Sonores Band
Agenda for children
10:00 Boarding gymnasium No. 3 (46 children)
14:00 Auxiliary school no. 7 (55 children)
10:00-11:00 Republican Center for Children and Youth “Artico”
11:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass Band from Vertiujeni village, Floresti District
14:00-15:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Taraclia
15:00-16:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Floresti
16:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19:00 Concert – Anisoara Puica, Vitalie Dani
Agenda for children
10:00 Boarding gymnasium no. 3 (46 children)
12:00 Special school for deaf children and children with hearing difficulties no. 12,

Chisinau (47 children)

13:00 “Phoenix” Center for children with disabilities (20 children)
10:00-11:00 “Ghiocel” Band
11.30-13.00 Background music
13.00-14:00 Brass Band from Magdacesti village, Criuleni District
14:00-15:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Leova
15:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19:00 Concert – Valy Boghean
Agenda for children
10:00 Boarding gymnasium no. 3 (46 children)
12:00 Special school for deaf children and children with hearing difficulties no. 12,

Chisinau (46 children) and children from the Oncologic Institute (30 children)

10:00-11:00 Republican Center for Children and Youth “Artico”
11:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass Band of the Ministry of Defense
14:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19:30 Concert – Adrian Ursu
Agenda for children
10:00 Boarding gymnasium no. 3 (46 children)
10:00-16:00 Background music
16:00-18:00 Concert – ethno-folk bands from Comrat and Causeni
18:00-19:00 Moderators, animators, prize raffle from the Fair sponsors
Agenda for children
10:00 T.L. “Lucian Blaga”, Tiraspol (33 children)
10:20 T.L. “Evrica”, Ribnita (22 children)
10:40 Gymnasium from Corjova village (15 children)
11:00 T.L. “Stefan cel Mare si Sfant”, Grigoriopol (48 children)
11:30 Gymnasium from Roghi village (28 children)
12:00 T.L. “Alexandru cel Bun”, Tighina (50 children)
12:30 T.L. “Alexandru cel Bun”, Tighina (31 children)
13:00 T.L. “Mihai Eminescu”, Dubasari (52 children)
13:30 T.L. “Mihai Eminescu”, Dubasari (42 children)
10:00-16:00 Background music
16:00-18:00 Concert – ethno-folk bands from Ceadir-Lunga and Cimislia
18:00-20:00 Moderators, animators, prize raffle from the Fair sponsors
Agenda for children
10:00 T.L. “Evrica”, Ribnita (50 children)
10:30 T.L. “Evrica”, Ribnita (30 children)
11:00 T.L. “Lucian Blaga”, Tiraspol (33 children)
11:30 T.L. “Mihai Eminescu”, Dubasari (42 children)
12:00 T.L. “Mihai Eminescu”, Dubasari (52 children)
12:30 Gymnasium from Corjova village (15 children)
13:00 T.L. “Alexandru cel Bun”, Tighina (50 children)
13:30 T.L. “Alexandru cel Bun”, Tighina (31 children)
10:00-16:00 Background music
16:00-17:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Floresti
17:00-19:00 Moderators, animators, prize raffle from the Fair sponsors
Agenda for children
10:00 T.L. “Lucian Blaga”, Tiraspol (36 children)
10:20 T.L. “Mihai Eminescu”, Dubasari (28 children)
10:40 T.L. “Mihai Eminescu”, Dubasari (31 children)
11:00 T.L. “Mihai Eminescu”, Dubasari (42 children)
11:30 Gymnasium from Corjova village (21 children)
12:00 T.L. “Alexandru cel Bun”, Tighina (50 children)
12:30 T.L. “Alexandru cel Bun”, Tighina (47 children)
13:00 T.L. “Stefan cel Mare si Sfant”, Grigoriopol (49 children)
13:30 Gymnasium from Corjova village (15 children)
14:00 Gymnasium “Grigore Vieru”, Edinet (30 children)
10:00-11:00 Republican center for children and youth “Artico”
11:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass Band from Slobodzia village, Criuleni District
14:00-15:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Singerei
15:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19:00 Concert – Gandul Matei
Agenda for children
10:00 T.L. “Alexandru cel Bun”, Tighina (50 children)
10:30 T.L. “Alexandru cel Bun”, Tighina (31 children)
11:00 T.L. “Evrica”, Ribnita (59 children)
11:30 Gymnasium from Corjova village (15 children)
12:00 T.L. “Stefan cel Mare si Sfant”, Grigoriopol (49 children)
12:30 T.L. “Lucian Blaga”, Tiraspol (33 children)
13:00 T.L. “Mihai Eminescu”, Dubasari (42 children)
13:30 T.L. “Mihai Eminescu”, Dubasari (36 children)
10:00-11:00 Republican center for children and youth “Artico”
11:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass Band A. Suruceanu from Orhei
14:00-15:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Balti
15:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19:00 Concert – Catharsis, Costi Burlacu & Corina Tepes

January

11:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
10:00-16:00 Background music
16:00-18:00 Concert – ethno-folk bands from Briceni and Ialoveni
18:00-19:00 Moderators, Animators, prize raffles from the Fair sponsors
Agenda for children
11:00 T.L. “Alexandru cel Bun”, Tighina (49 children)
11:30 T.L. “Alexandru cel Bun”, Tighina (46 children)
10:00-16:00 Background music
16:00-18:00 Concert – ethno-folk bands from Cantemir and Rezina
18:00-19:00 Moderators, animators, prize raffles from the Fair sponsors
10:00-16:00 Background music
16:00-17:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Orhei
17:00-19:00 Moderators, animators, prize raffles from the Fair sponsors
10.00-11:00 Concert for children
11:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass Band V. Amarfii from Nisporeni
14:00-15:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Soldanesti
15:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19:00 Concert – Geta Burlacu, Aurel Chirtoaca
10:00-11:00 Concert for children
11:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass Band from Hirbovat village, Anenii Noi District
14:00-15:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Basarabeasca
15:00-16:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Anenii Noi
16:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19:00 Concert – Iurie Sadovnic, Noroc band
11:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass Band of the Border Police
14:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19:00 Conert – Mugurel band, Ion Paladi
10:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass Band of the Carabinier Troops
14:00-15:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Ungheni
15:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19:00 Concert – bands: 7 Klase, Akord
10:00-16:00 Background music
16:00-17:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Telenesti
17:00-19:00 Moderators, Animators, prize raffles from the Fair sponsors
10:00-16:00 Background music
16:00-17:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Criuleni
17:00-19:00 Moderators, Animators, prize raffles from the Fair sponsors
10:00-16:00 Background music
16:00-17:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Calarasi
17:00-19:00 Moderators, Animators, prize raffles from the Fair sponsors
10:00-11:00 Concert for children
11:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass Band of the V. Poleacov Art School, Chisinau
14:00-15:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Nisporeni
15:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19:00 Concert – bands: Sun Stroke Project and Doredos
10:00-11:00 Republican center for children and youth “Artico”
11:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass Band “I. Crasnopolschi” from Ialoveni
14:00-15:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Straseni
15:00-16:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-19.00 Concert – Igor Cuciuc and Olia Tira
10:00-11:00 Concert for children
11:00-13:00 Background music
13:00-14:00 Brass Band “G. Ticu” from Holercani Village, Dubasari District
14:00-15:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Dubasari
15:00-16:00 Concert – ethno-folk band from Hincesti
16:00-17:00 Background music
17:00-18:00 Animators
18:00-18:20 Official closing of the Fair
18:20-20:00 Concert – all singers/ Prize raffles